(1) 780-113 (a )(31) possession of marijuana
1332(a) display of registration plate
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 8/22/2020, while this Police Department was conducting a traffic stop in the area of S. Railroad St. and Cherry St,, it was discovered that the passenger/owner of the vehicle, Angela Phillippy, was in possession of a small amount of marijuana. Charges for possession of a small amount of marijuana and display of registration plate were filed against her on 10/5/20 through the Magisterial District Judge's office as a result.
Location
SOUTH RAILROAD STREET AND CHERRY STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-3662