DUI SCHEDULE I CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
DUI SCHEDULE II/III CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
DUI METABOLITE OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
DUI DRUG IMPAIRED ABILITY (M)
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/22/2025 at 2052 hours, WLCRPD responded to the intersection of Main/Green Streets in Palmyra for reports of a male passed out behind the wheel of a running vehicle in this intersection. Police arrived and identified the driver as Mark Piecyk. Piecyk was visibly under the influence and arrested for DUI. He was also found to be in possession of crack cocaine and drug paraphernalia. Blood results would later show Piecyk had marijuana, cocaine, and fentanyl in his system.
Charges of 6 counts of DUI Drug (M), Possession of Controlled Substance (M), and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) were filed on 8/27/2025.
Location
500 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0004805