Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) - Bench Warrant
Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 4/28/2021 at approximately 0107 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 300 block of North Forge Road. The driver was identified as Matthew Preston. Preston showed having a suspended driver's license and a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear, with the original charge being Possession of a Controlled Substance. Preston was then arrested and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing. A citation was filed for driving with a suspended license.
Location
300 block of North Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2089