Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving While Suspended (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 6/1/2021 at approximately 1643 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block of South College Street. The driver was identified as Matthew Preston who showed having a suspended driver's license. Preston was also found to be in possession of multiple items of drug paraphernalia.
On 6/8/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Matthew Preston for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Driving with a Suspended License.
Location
1st block South College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-2742