(2 counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 2 additional charges
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 27, 2021, at approximately 2140 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was detailed to the Cali Center, 621 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a subject without a shirt, that was yelling, pacing around his vehicle. The subject was identified as Matthew Edward Pritchard. During the investigation, Pritchard was displaying signs of being under the influence of controlled substances. Pritchard was found to be in possession of Amphetamine and Fentanyl (both are Schedule II Controlled Substances), as well as multiple items of Drug Paraphernalia.
On 08/09/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Pritchard with 2 counts of Possession of Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor), and Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
621 West Main Street
Cali Center
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0002082