Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
General Lighting Requirements (Summary)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/15/2020 at approximately 2113 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 900 block of East Main Street on a vehicle for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Isaac Pyles. During the stop, Pyles was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia, marijuana, and marijuana related products.
On 12/21/2020, charges were filed against Isaac Pyles through MDJ Garver's office for possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana, and general lighting requirements.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-5011