Bench Warrant - Lebanon County - Retail Theft (M2)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0828 hours, on November 15, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a white in color, Ford Fiesta in the 1st block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Waldemar Enrique Quinones-Cordero. Quinones-Cordero had an active Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being Retail Theft (Misdemeanor 2). Quinones-Cordero was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
1st block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0005615