Bench Warrant - Perry County - False Reports (M3)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1817 hours, on June 16, 2022, Palmyra Police observed suspicious activity at a storage garage located to the rear of the 500 block West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The individual on scene was determined to be Carl V. Rafferty, who currently had a Bench Warrant out of Perry County for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being False Reports - Reported Offense Did Not Occur (Misdemeanor 3). The warrant was confirmed and Rafferty was placed under arrest. Rafferty was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await transport to Perry County.
Location
500 block West Main Street
Rear
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002726