3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
& 3925A Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/23/24 Palmyra Police filed charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property against Rebecca Ramos-Carter through District Judge David Warner's office. The charges are the result of in investigation into a report received by police on 08/09/2023 at Seltzer's Bologna Company, 230 North College Street, Palmyra PA 17078 in which it was determined that Ramos-Carter had amassed over $64,000.00 in unauthorized charges on a business credit card.
Location
230 North College Street
Seltzer's Bologna Company
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-0004067