Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/22/2021 at approximately 1019 hours, Palmyra Police observed a silver in color, Honda Odyssey, with the registered owner showing to have a photo ID only. A traffic stop was initiated to verify the license information of the driver. While investigating, Palmyra Police smelled the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Further investigation revealed that the passenger, identified as Luis Ramos, was in possession of a small amount of marijuana.
On 12/27/2021, charges were filed with MDJ Garver's Office against Luis Ramos for Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana.
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2021
Reference ID
21-0006033(2)