Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/2022 at approximately 0930 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for several violations. Upon further investigation, the passenger, Luis Ramos-Mendez was found to be in possession of marijuana.
On 12/23/2022 charges were filed against Luis at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Marijuana (M)
Location
1st block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0005575