Arrest Warrant - Materially False Written Statement when Purchasing Firearm (F3)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/19/2022 at approximately 0258 hours, Palmyra Police observed a wanted subject in the 100 block of East Main Street, identified as Michael Ream. Michael was known to the Palmyra Police to have an active arrest warrant out of Northwest Regional Police Department for Materially False Written Statement -Purchase, Delivery, Transfer of Firearm (F3). Michael was taken into custody and transferred over to the Northwest Regional Police Department to be arraigned.
Location
100 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003911