Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/24/2021 at approximately 0114 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 500 block of West South Avenue for multiple traffic violations. During the stop, multiple items of drug paraphernalia and narcotics were discovered in plain view and a search was conducted. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Fatiema Reaves. Reaves was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and open alcoholic beverages.
On 6/29/2021, charges were filed against Fatiema Reaves for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages (S). Charges on the driver from this incident are pending.
Location
500 block West South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-3127