Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle (M3)
4 summary traffic violations
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 9/30/2022 at 1103 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 1st block of North Railroad Street for reports of a motor vehicle crash. Police arrived on scene and located the victim's vehicle with major damage. The striking vehicle had fled the scene prior to police arrival. Through investigation, the driver of the fleeing vehicle was identified as Kyle Reheard.
Charges were filed against Kyle Reheard charging him with Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3), Duty to Stop and Give Info/Render Aid (S), Duties at Stop Signs (S), Driving without a License (S), and Learner's Permits - Not Accompanied (S).
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004712