AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WITH A DEADLY WEAPON (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8/16/2025 at 0725 hours, WLCRPD was called to 8 North Railroad Street in Palmyra for a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located a victim with non life threatening stab wounds. The suspect was located and identified as James Remmick. Remmick was placed under arrest and charged with Aggravated Assault (F2), Simple Assault (M2), Reckless Endangerment (M2), and Harassment (S). Remmick was placed into LCCF with bail set at $100k secured.
Location
8 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
25-0005560