Criminal Trespass (F3)
Resisting Arrest (M2)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 11/16/2020 at approximately 1824 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to 201 South Railroad Street for a disturbance. Officers arrived on scene and located Joseph Ricci. Ricci had entered the apartment without permission from the resident and was refusing to leave. Ricci was visibly intoxicated and refused repeated requests from police to leave. When police attempted to arrest Joseph Ricci, he actively resisted officers. Ricci was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
201 South Railroad Street
Apt A
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-5029
Bail
10000