Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
On 4/17/2023 at around 2055 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the area of North Railroad Street for reports of a male yelling and causing a disturbance. Police patrolled the area and located the male in the 400 block of North Railroad Street yelling and hitting a street sign. The male was identified as Ted Rider. Rider was determined to be visibly intoxicated and had a BAC of .204. A non traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed against Ted Rider Jr.
Location
400 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23-0001990