ARRESTED - Bench Warrant for Failure to Appear
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On August 5th, 2021 at approximately 2145 hours, Officers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Mark Riggle, who was showing a suspended drivers license as well as an active bench warrant. Riggle was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without incident.
Location
600 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0003941