(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
(1 count) 35 780-113 (a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/21/2020, the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched to the parking lot of 901 East Main Street (Palmyra Shopping Center) for a wellbeing check on a female that appeared to be unconscious sitting in a vehicle in the parking lot. Contact was made with Rebecca Rikard who was the female in the passenger seat. While speaking with Rikard several items of drug paraphernalia were observed in plain view. A search of the vehicle lead to marijuana and other narcotics being found in the vehicle. Rikard was subsequently arrested and taken to Lebanon County Booking Center for arraignment.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0005118