Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked DUI Related
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/2/2020 at approximately 2311 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 block of East Arch Street for several traffic violations. The driver was identified as Justin Riley who showed having a suspended driver's license related to a DUI. During the stop, Riley was found to be in possession of multiple items of drug paraphernalia.
On 11/3/2020, charges were filed against Justin Riley through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Driving while Suspended DUI Related, and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
800 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-4803