( (1) count of Simple Assault
(1 Count Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/10/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department filed charges against Kelly Michelle Rinebold for one count of simple assault and one count of harassment. The charges stemmed from an incident that occurred at the residence of 19 North Railroad Street, Apt. C., Palmyra, PA 17078, during a domestic dispute on 11/29/2019, at approximately 0211 hours. During the dispute, Rinebold caused scratches on the left side of her partner's face, a bloody nose, and multiple scratches and abrasions on her partner's neck and chest. Rinebold also caused bruising on her partner's left knee and a cut on the upper part of her partner's left foot.
Location
19 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
2019-4127