(1) DUI Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Eyes
Blue
On 5/21/22 at approximately 1920 hours, Officers were dispatched to 743 East Main Street for a check on the well being. Officers arrived on scene and identified the defendant, Danielle Frances Ritchie of Sykesville, MD, leaving the scene in her vehicle. Through further investigation, Ritchie was placed under arrest for DUI. A Criminal Complaint charging Ritchie with DUI - Controlled Substance and Possession of Controlled Substance was filed on 6/10/22.
Location
743 E Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0002269