Receiving Stolen Property (F3) - Bench Warrant
Parole Violation
Driving Without a License
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/15/2021 at approximately 1106 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 900blk East Main St. The driver was identified as Reynaldo Rivera-Franco. Rivera-Franco did not have a driver's license. He also showed having several warrants out of Ohio and bench warrants out of Lebanon and Berks County. The warrant out of Lebanon County was for Receiving Stolen Property (F3) and the warrant out of Berks County was for a parole violation. He was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2411