780-113-A31I- Poss Small Amount of Marijuana For Personal Use
(1) Count of 780-113-A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
1301a Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 22, 2020, Palmyra Police filed charges on Jordan Rivera for possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and operating an unregistered vehicle. The charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office and are a result of a traffic stop that occurred in the 1st block of South Railroad Street on December 21, 2020.
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation