Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/8/2020 at 1306 hours, Palmyra Police were in the 1st block of North Lincoln Street and made contact with Kali Rivera. During the contact, Rivera was found to be in possession of multiple items of drug paraphernalia and marijuana. On 11/23/2020, charges were filed against Kali Rivera through MDJ Garver's office for possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of marijuana small amount.
Location
1st block North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-4887