Disorderly Conduct - Unreasonable Noise (M3)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2325 hours, on August 06, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of West Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, officers observed the subject, identified as Malinda Marie Rivera, outside yelling very loudly. Rivera was warned by officers several times to cease yelling. Rivera did continue to yell and cause a disturbance. Rivera was arrested and charged with 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (Misdemeanor 3). Rivera was taken to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment on the charge.
Location
200 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0003689