(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(75) 3714 (a) Careless Driving
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/14/2020, a Criminal Complaint was filed against Scott E Robey of Middletown, PA. The Complaint, filed through MDJ Garver's Office, charged Scott Robey with DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving and Careless Driving. The Complaint was the result of investigation into a traffic accident that occurred on January 18, 2020. The accident investigation determined that Robey struck a parked vehicle in the 400 block of West Main Street, Palmyra.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2020
Reference ID
2020-241