Arrest Warrant Cumberland County - DUI (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/3/2022 at about 1700 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street. One of the occupants of the vehicle was identified as Pedro Luis Rodriguez. Rodriguez was determined to have an arrest warrant out of Cumberland County for DUI. Rodriguez was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Cumberland County without incident.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002494