Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
False ID to Law Enforcement (M3)
Driving while Operating Privilege Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/9/2021 at about 0800 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a stop on a vehicle at 811 East Main Street for a driver operating with a suspended driver's license. The driver was identified as Lazaro Rojo. During the stop, Rojo gave multiple false ID's to police in an attempt to conceal his identity.
Rojo was also determined to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear, with the original charge being DUI. He was then placed under arrest for the warrant. He was also found to be in possession of methamphetamine.
On 1/3/2022, charges were filed against Lazaro Rojo through MDJ Garver's office charging him with Possession of a Controlled Substance, False ID to Law Enforcement, and Driving while Suspended/Revoked.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-3427