((1) count of Possession of small amount of Marijuana
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/20, at approximately 2245 hours, a traffic stop was initiated on the 300 block of East Arch street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for expired registration. The driver was identified as Jorge Luis Roque Jr, and officers learned that he was driving on a suspended drivers license. During the course of the traffic stop marijuana was recovered from the vehicle.
On 6/10/20 Jorge Luis Roque Jr was charged with Possession of small amount of Marijuana, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, and Registration and Certification of Title Required through Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
300 Block E Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 19, 2020
Reference ID
20-2054