Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Theft by Deception (F3)
Forgery (M1)
Bad Checks (M1)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 9, 2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the Defendant, Elvin Louis Rosario with one count (each) of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), Receiving Stolen Property (F3), Theft by Deception (F3), Forgery (M1), and Bad Checks (M1). The charges stem from an incident that occurred at Fulton Bank, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, on March 10, 2020, in which Rosario cashed a check that had been altered.
Location
901 East Main Street
Fulton Bank
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001422