(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/20/20 at approximately 0245 hours LCEMA dispatched officers from the Palmyra Borough Police Department to the area of the 100 block West Main Street for a domestic. Officers patrolled in the area and were able to locate a female involved in the incident . The female stated she has a Protection From Abuse order against Brian Scott Rose and they had contact prior to police arrival.
Officers were able to locate Rose and it was determined that he did have contact with the female, which is a violation of the court agreement. Rose was taken into custody and later arraigned.
Location
126 W North Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2020
Reference ID
C20-0002499
Arraignment Date
Jun 20, 2020
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Verna
Bail
50000