Altered/forged/counterfeit documents (M1)
Driving while operating privilege suspended (S)
4 other summary traffic violations
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/28/2022 at about 1658 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Julissa Salome-Martinez. Salome-Martinez was determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license. She was also operating her vehicle with no insurance, an expired registration, and counterfeit inspection and emission stickers.
Charges were filed against Julissa Salome-Martinez charging her with Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents (M1), Driving while Suspended (S), and 4 other summary traffic violations.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
22-0003498