DUI (M); 2 counts
Duties at Stop Signs (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/24/2021 at approximately 2036 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a silver in color, Hummer, for failing to stop at a stop sign. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Randall Sanders. During the stop, Randall was determined to be under the influence of alcohol. Randall was arrested for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for a legal blood draw. Randall refused the test and charges were filed on 11/29/2021 with MDJ Garver's Office for 1 count of DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving, and 2 counts of Duties at Stop Signs.
Location
200 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0005613