Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
174 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/17/22, at approximately 1112 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police was dispatched to the 200 Block of North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA 17078 for a physical domestic. Contact was made with the victim, who did have visible injuries and property damage as a result of this incident. It was determined that Gary Santiago-Mora, had broken into the victim's residence assaulted her, which resulted in an injury to the victim's right hand. At that time Santiago-Mora fled the scene.
An Arrest Warrant was issued for Santiago-Mora as a result of this incident. On 1/12/23 at approximately 0730 hours the Arrest Warrant was served. Santiago-Mora was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
200 BLOCK NORTH CHESTNUT STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0006001