Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Harassment (S)
Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/16/2021 at approximately 1726 hours, Palmyra Police were called to 810 South College Street for reports of a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located the source of the disturbance, Gina Santoro. It was determined that Santoro showed up at the building in order to confront and harass the victim. When the victim would not come outside, Santoro pulled a fire alarm to the building and continued to cause a scene. During this incident, Santoro also caused damage to the property.
On 7/21/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Gina Santoro for Disorderly Conduct, Harassment, and Criminal Mischief.
Location
810 South College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-3024