Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
No Rear Lights (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/10/2021 at approximately 2340 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop in the 700 block of West Main Street on a vehicle for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Angel Santos-Perez. During the stop, Santos-Perez was found to be in possession of marijuana.
On 4/13/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of Marijuana small amount (M) and No Rear Lights (S).
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-1719