Bench Warrant - DUI
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 11/14/2022 at 1757 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Main Street for having a suspended registration. The driver was identified as Cory Schaffer. Schaffer was determined to have a bench warrant out of Dauphin County for failure to appear, with the original charge being DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol 2nd offense. Schaffer was arrested on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005451