7122-1 Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents (M1)
3 summary traffic violations
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/8/2022 at about 0924 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Kade Schaffer. During the stop Schaffer was found to have fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers on his vehicle.
Charges were filed against Schaffer charging him with Fraudulent Documents (M1), and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
22-0002580