Driving While Suspended (DUI related) - 3rd or subsequent offense (M3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On August 02, 2021, Palmyra Police were on patrol and observed a green in color, Mazda Protege, enter the parking lot of Sheetz from the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was determined to be Ricky Lee Sechrist Jr. Sechrist Jr. showed having a DUI-related suspended Driver's license. This was Sechrist Jr.'s 3rd or more violation for Driving with a DUI suspended license, making this violation a 3rd degree Misdemeanor.
On 08/03/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Sechrist Jr. with Driving While Suspended - DUI Related.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0003901