(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault (2 counts)
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 6, 2022, Palmyra Police were dispatched to the 200 block of North Locust Street for a reported domestic dispute. Officers arrived on scene and observed two victims with injuries. After an investigation into the incident, Brittany Seiverling was arrested for Simple Assault - Domestic Violence related and Harassment. Seiverling was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment.
Location
207 North Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-0000490