Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/13/2022 at about 0527 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 1st block of North Chestnut Street for a domestic dispute. Police arrived on scene and located a victim with a visible injury. The offender was identified as Lance Senseman. Senseman was placed under arrest for Simple Assault -Domestic Violence and Harassment and was transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
44 North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0005425