Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving while Suspended DUI Related (S)
2 more summary traffic violations
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/2022 at 1135 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a motorcycle in the 500 block of East Main Street for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Michael Shaak. Shaak was determined to be operating without insurance and had a suspended driver's license, DUI related.
During the stop, Shaak was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and controlled substances. Lab results would later confirm the substances to be methamphetamine. On 2/17/2023, charges were filed against Michael Shaak for Possession of Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
500 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0005578