(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/05/2021 at approximately 0204 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle, operated by Jeremy Shay, for an expired registration. Upon further investigation, Jeremy was found to be in possession of 15 bags of fluorofentanyl and fentanyl, along with a glass pipe with dark in color residue inside.
On 03/31/2022 charges were filed against Jeremy at MDJ Garver's Office for 2 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Registration and Certificate of Title Required.
Location
300 Block of South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004873