Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/7/2021 at approximately 0544 hours, Palmyra Police responded to a call about an intoxicated male acting erratically. Police located a man matching the description in the 1st block of North Railroad Street. The man was identified as Charles Shirey. Shirey was visibly intoxicated to the point it caused public alarm and was unsafe for him to be outside.
On 6/8/2021, a non traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed against Charles Shirey through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-2863