Public Drunkenness (S)
Probation Violation
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/11/2021 at approximately 2348 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol when they located an intoxicated male in the roadway of the 1st block West South Avenue. The male was identified as Damon Shoemaker. Shoemaker was found to be intoxicated to the point he was a danger to himself. Shoemaker is on Lebanon County Probation and was subsequently arrested for a probation violation. He was transported to Lebanon County for processing and issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness.
Location
1st block of West South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-2942