(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 1/30/2020 the Palmyra Police Department was contacted relative to a theft of prescription pills. Through the investigation it was determined that Alicia Showers was the actor in this incident.
On 4/13/2020 charges for Showers were filed in MDJ Garvers office.
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
Reference ID
20-425