2701(A1) Simple Assault (M2)
2709(A1) Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/7/2020 at approximately 1356 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to 518 North Railroad Street for a report of a domestic assault in progress. Police arrived on scene and located the victim. Through investigation, it was determined that Brandon Shutter was involved and was the primary aggressor.
Brandon Shutter of the 500 block North Railroad Street was charged with simple assault and harassment, relating to the domestic assault. He was taken to Lebanon County booking for processing.
Location
518 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2020
Reference ID
20-1488
Disposition
Placed in Lebanon County Prison
Arraignment Date
Apr 7, 2020
Bail
50000