DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI general impairment (M)
1 Summary Traffic Violation
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/3/2022 at about 0223 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of North Railroad Street for having an expired registration. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Lacey Silva. Silva was visibly intoxicated and eventually arrested for suspicion of DUI. Blood results showed Silva had a BAC of .226.
Charges were filed against Lacey Silva charging her with DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI General Impairment, and 1 summary traffic violation.
Location
100 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003926