Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving while Suspended DUI Related (S)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 2/19/2021 at approximately 0238 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 300 block of East North Avenue for having an expired registration. The driver was identified as Joseph Simmoneau. Simmoneau showed having a suspended driver's license DUI related. During the stop, Simmoneau was also found to be in possession of multiple items of drug paraphernalia.
On 2/22/2021, charges were filed against Joseph Simmoneau through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Driving while Suspended DUI Related, and Registration Required.
Location
300 block East North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-378